To the Development of Western Marxist Theory of Alienation [西方马克思主义异化理论发展述要]

• 异化理论是马克思主义哲学用以批判资本主义社会弊端的重要工具。西方马克思主义的创始人卢卡奇,法兰克福学派的代表人物马尔库塞、弗洛姆、哈贝马斯,存在主义代表人物萨特等继承了马克思的异化理论,借以对现代人的生存困境进行文化批判,而且他们根据自己的生活环境和斗争需要从不同角度发展创新了这一理论,力图概述他们的异化理论,厘清发展脉络,比较同异,评析得失,以便找到一条在现实的资本主义社会条件下,克服异化的道路。

• Alienation theory is an important tool for the Marxist critique of the capitalist philosophy of social ills. Lukács, founder of Western Marxism, Frankfurt School representatives Marcuse, Fromm, Habermas, Sartre and other existential representative Marx's theory of alienation inherited in order to survive the plight of the modern cultural criticism, and they live according to their own environment and the fight against the development of innovation from different angles need this theory, trying to outline their theory of alienation, to clarify the development context, comparing similarities and differences, Comments on the pros and cons in order to find one in the real conditions of capitalist society under overcome alienation road. [automatic translation]