An Analysis of Emotion Crisis in the Commodity Economy based on Fromm’s Theory of Emotion Alienation [市场经济视域下情感危机问题的深层透视——以弗洛姆情感异化理论为视角]

• 由于市场经济的影响,情感满足方式出现了同质化、市场化、利益化的特点,甚至物欲的满足遮蔽了人们对情感的需要,情感异化了。西方马克思主义者弗洛姆认为>非生产性取向<是产生情感异化的心理机制,而>生产性取向<是解决情感异化的积极方式。可以说,弗洛姆从文化心理角度对情感异化问题进行了分析并给出了解决方案,不但丰富了马克思的异化理论,而且为市场经济视域下情感危机问题的解决提供了新的借鉴。

• The impacts of the commodity economy arouse some emotional problems, such as the homogenization, marketization, profitability, and the materialistic outlooks shadow the need of emotions, thus the emotion is alienated. Fromm, a Western Marxist thinks that nonproductive orientation is the psychological mechanism that leads to emotion alienation, and productive orientation is a positive way to solve emotion alienation. So that the analysis and solution to the problems of emotions from the perspective of cultural psychology not only enriches the theory of Marx’ s emotions, but also provides new references to solve emotion crisis in the contemporary era by Fromm’ s theory. [Author’s translation]