On the Reasons, Ways out and Insights of Escape from Freedom [论逃避自由的原因、出路及启示]

• 自由是人类永恒的理想和追求,人类的历史就是人类为自由而努力奋斗的历史,人类不断摆脱外在的限制,获得自由,在获得自由之后又深感孤独,被个体的微不足道感和无能为力感所淹没,由此产生逃避自由的心理。本文通过文本研究的方法解读弗洛姆提出的>逃避自由<心理产生的原因以及提出的出路,从而探求其对当下个人、家庭与学校、国家积极的启示意义。当前,我国已经实现了第一个百年奋斗目标,正向着全面建成社会主义现代化强国的第二个百年奋斗目标迈进,在这个现代化过程中,人是实践主体、价值主体,本研究对在新的征程中社会对人的关注尤其是对人的心理关注有一定的理论意义,以期在一定程度上避免人在现代化过程出现精神孤独和心理弊病,提升人们的幸福感,实现积极的自由,从而促进人自由全面的发展。

• Freedom is the eternal ideal and pursuit of human beings, and the history of human beings is the history of human beings' struggle for freedom. Human beings are constantly free from external restrictions and gain freedom, but after gaining freedom, they are deeply lonely and overwhelmed by the sense of individual insignificance and powerlessness, which leads to the psychology of escaping from freedom. In this paper, we interpret the reasons for the psychology of >escape from freedom< proposed by Fromm through the method of textual research and propose a way out, so as to explore its positive implications for individuals, families, schools, and the state nowadays. At present, China has already achieved the first century goal and is moving towards the second century goal of building a socialist modernized country. In this modernization process, people are the subjects of practice and values, so this study has some theoretical significance for the social concern for people in the new journey, especially the psychological concern for people, in order to avoid, to a certain extent, the mental loneliness and psychological problems of people in the modernization process. It is hoped that this study will, to a certain extent, prevent people from mental isolation and psychological disorders in the process of modernization, enhance people's happiness, realize positive freedom, and thus promote the free and comprehensive development of people. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 10/2021]