Research on the Performance and Elimination of Mechanical Convergence in Contemporary College Students [机械趋同在当代大学生群体中的表现和摆脱途径的研究]

• 很多情况下,人们的感觉、愿望和思想并不是自发的,而是倾向于与别人对他的期望保持一致,美国精神分析学家弗洛姆把这种心理机制叫作机械趋同。当代大学生群体思想的活跃性决定了其对外界变化的感知和应对是最为敏感和迅速的,但是仍然无法克服机械趋同的心理机制带给他们的负面影响。本文将从机械趋同心理在当代大学生的感觉、愿望和思想上的表现入手,探讨大学生摆脱机械趋同心理的途径,以期对大学生的心理健康发展起到一定的启示作用。

• In many cases, people's feelings, desires, and thoughts are not spontaneous, but tend to be consistent with others' expectations. American psychoanalyst Fromm called this psychological mechanism mechanical convergence. The activeness of contemporary college students' group thoughts determines that their perception and response to external changes are the most sensitive and rapid, but they still cannot overcome the negative effects of the psychological mechanism of mechanical convergence. This paper starts with the tendency of mechanical convergence psychology in contemporary college students' feelings, desires and thoughts, and explores the ways for college students to get rid of mechanical convergence psychology, in order to play certain enlightenment on the development of college students' mental health. [Automatic translation]