Fromm’s Consumption Alienation [弗洛姆消费异化论]

• 消费异化思想是弗洛姆异化思想的重要组成部分。弗洛姆通过对资本主义社会消费现象的分析,指出现代资本主义社会就是个消费异化的社会,人们的消费行为不再以自身的现实需求为目的,一定意义上消费仅仅是为了显示自己的存在,消费的本质发生了异化,消费不再是手段而成为目的。准确理解弗洛姆的消费异化理论,对认识我国现代社会中的消费现象,关注人的内在精神需求,解决实际现实问题,推动社会主义现代化建设具有重要的意义。

• Consumption alienation is an important part of Fromm’s thought. Fromm capitalist society consumption by analysis of the phenomenon, pointed out that modern capitalist society is a consumer alienation of society, people's consumption behavior is no longer to their own practical needs for the purpose, a sense of consumer simply to show their presence the nature of the occurrence of the alienation consumption, consumption is no longer a means but an end in. Fromm accurate understanding of consumer alienation theory, our understanding of consumer behavior in modern society, people focus on the inner spiritual needs, solve practical reality, promoting the socialist modernization of great significance. [automatic translation]