Fromm’s >Love< Theory [弗洛姆>爱<的理论述评]

• 异化和爱是弗洛姆人本主义思想的三个基本问题,而爱的理论则是弗洛姆人本主义思想的重要内容和归宿。弗洛姆把>爱<看成是消除和克服人的异化,医治资本主义社会病态的>灵丹妙药<。考察和分析弗洛姆关于爱的根源、爱的本质、爱的要素和爱的能力等思想,我们不难发现:一方面,弗洛姆>爱<的理论中包含着合理的成分,其中有可资借鉴的价值;另一方面,这一理论又是不切实际的,具有抽象性和阶级局限性。

• Human nature, alienation, and love is the ideology of Fromm three basic questions, and the theory of love is the important content of the ideology of Fromm and destination. Fromm >love< as eliminate and overcome the alienation of the people, to heal the sick capitalist society >panacea<. Thinking of the investigation and analysis of the root causes of Fromm about love, the nature of love, and the ability of the elements of love and love, we can easily find: on the one hand, reasonable ingredients Fromm, >love< theory, which can learn value; On the other hand, this theory is unrealistic, abstract and class limitations. [automatic translation]