Fromm's Social Character and Social Unconscious Theory [弗洛姆的社会性格与社会无意识理论述评]

• 弗洛姆是法兰克福学派的重要成员,他独具特色的社会批判理论是把弗洛伊德主义和马克思主义综合起来的产物。弗洛姆认为,就比较而言,马克思所思考的深度和广度都远远地超过了弗洛伊德,因为马克思把人道主义、德国哲学和人类的经济生活结合起来,为人和社会的学说,奠定了基础。但是,面对二十世纪,西方社会生活全方位的变化,有关人与社会的研究就不能仅仅满足于描述社会结构的变化,还应该把社会主体自

• Fromm is an important member of the Frankfurt School critical theory of society is his unique Freudianism and Marxism combined product. Fromm believes that the purposes of comparison, the depth and breadth of Marx's thinking are far more than Freud, Marx combined humanitarian, and economic life of German philosophy and human, human and social doctrine, laid the foundation. However, in the face of a full range of changes of the 20th century, western society, about man and society cannot be satisfied merely to describe the change of social structure, should also social subjects since […]. [automatic translation]