Humanity, Morality and the Plight of Modern Man – Fromm's Humanistic Ethics Analysis [人性、道德与现代人的困境——弗洛姆人本主义伦理学评析]

• 当代西方纷繁的伦理学思潮中,弗罗姆的规范人本主义学说既独特又典型。其独特性在于它与当代非理性主义和相对主义潮流蔚成对照;其典型性在于它集中表现了当代社会的种种矛盾,试图据此形成对当代社会生活的批判,作出对现代人困境的诊断和治疗。因此,对弗罗姆的人本主义伦理学加以批评性讨论,将会使我们深入理解当代西方现实生活、社会矛盾和文化冲突所产生的种种问题,尤其是当代西方人学、伦理学所面临的种种问题。

• Contemporary Western numerous ethical thoughts, the doctrine of Fromm norms both unique and typical. Is unique in that it is the of contemporary irrationalism and relativism trend become common control; typical in that it focused on the performance of all the contradictions of the contemporary society, trying to form a critique of contemporary social life accordingly, to make a diagnosis of the modern predicament and treatment. Be a critical discussion of Fromm's humanistic ethics, will make our in-depth understanding of the real life of the contemporary Western social conflicts and cultural conflicts arising problems facing contemporary Westerners, ethics the problems. [automatic translation]