On Fromm’s >Alienated Consumer< Theory – Inspiration for the Construction of a Conservation-oriented Society [论弗洛姆关于>异化消费<理论对于建设节约型社会的启发]

• 埃里稀•弗洛姆(Erich Fromm,1900-1980)是新弗洛伊德主义的最重要的理论家,法兰克福学派的重要成员。弗洛姆认为现代资本主义社会是一个消费异化的社会。人们与其消费品之间失去了真实、本质的联系,消费由手段变为目的和非理性的目标;人们在异化消费中失去本真。弗洛姆对消费社会的批判具有深刻的理论意义和现实价值;本文阐述了其异化消费理论对建设节约型社会、培养健康的消费伦理的借鉴作用。

• Erich Fromm (Erich Fromm, 1900 – 1980) is the most important theorists of Freudianism, important member of the Frankfurt School. Fromm modern capitalist society is a consumer society of alienation. Lose the real people to their consumer goods between the nature of the contact, consumer target by means become the end and irrational; people lost the true alienation consumption. Fromm's critique of consumer society has profound theoretical and practical value. This paper describes its alienation consumer theory reference for building a conservation-oriented society, develop a healthy consumer ethics. [automatic translation]