Fromm’s Humanistic Consumption Ethics Thinking [弗洛姆人道主义消费伦理思想探析]

• 在弗洛姆的伦理学思想中,消费伦理是一个重要的方面。弗洛姆正确地看到,资本主义重>占有<的生活方式造成了消费的异化;消费的异化使人性扭曲、精神痛苦,并带来了严重的生态危机。他积极倡导人道主义的消费伦理观念,主要包括:确立重生存的价值取向;建立健康而人道的消费方式,以此承担历史的责任,重建人与自然的和谐。这种思想对于建构社会主义消费伦理有重要的启发意义。

• In Fromm ethics thought, consumer ethics is an important aspect. Fromm correctly see that capitalism caused the alienation of the consumer lifestyle of >possession<; the consumer alienation of human nature distorted, mental anguish, and brought serious ecological crisis. He actively promoted the humanitarian consumer ethics, mainly including: the established the heavy survival value orientation; healthy and humane consumption, in order to bear the historical responsibility to rebuild the harmony between man and nature. Fromm ethics thought, consumer ethics is an important aspect. Fromm correctly, re-capitalist lifestyle of >possession< has caused the alienation of the consumer; consumer alienation makes distortions, mental distress, brought a serious ecological crisis actively promote humanitarian consumer ethics, including: establishing the values; heavy survival build a healthy and humane consumption, in order to bear the historical responsibility, the reconstruction of man and nature harmony important inspiration for this idea for the construction of the socialist consumer ethics. [automatic translation]