On the Interpretation of Love in >The Art of Loving< [论《爱的艺术》中爱的诠释]

• 《爱的艺术》是德裔美籍心理学家和哲学家、法兰克福学派重要成员艾里希·弗洛姆最著名的作品。本文将对弗洛姆的《爱的艺术》中的爱进行分析,从爱的错误认知、爱的组成因素、爱的实践三个角度阐释对爱的理解与感悟,个人需要爱的能力,社会也需要爱的能力,这样人与人之间的关系会构成新的秩序,而拥有爱的能力的人才称得上是一个健全的人,而拥有爱的能力的社会才称得上是一个健全的社会。

• >The Art of Loving< is the most famous work of Erich Fromm, a German-American psychologist and philosopher and an important member of the Frankfurt School. In this paper, we will analyze love in Fromm's >The Art of Loving<, and explain the understanding and perception of love from three perspectives: the misconception of love, the components of love, and the practice of love. Individuals need the ability to love, and society also needs the ability to love, so that the relationship between people will constitute a new order, and the person with the ability to love will be called a sound person, and the society with the ability to love will be called a sound society. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 9/2022]