Anti->alienation< Appeal: The Control of Greed And The Return Of The Heart – Talking From Heinrich Böll’s Short Story >You You You< [反>异化<呼吁:贪欲的控制与本心的回归——从海因里希•伯尔短篇小说《优哉游哉》谈起] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 本文将根据海因里希•伯尔短篇小说《优哉游哉》的文本,剖析其中>游客<形象的不自由及其对自身不自由的无意识,并由此展开到当时的社会历史环境,结合弗洛姆对马克思>异化<的思想继承,探讨当时历史背景下人同自身、同胞以及人同决定社会生活的社会力量相异化的情况的真实存在。同时,在对>异化<现象的深入挖掘中,发现其根源在于人类的贪欲,其本身也是本真欲望的一种异化。另一方面,通过认识到自由是人类的<类本质<,即本心所在,而由贪欲所引发的>异化<往往使人们的行动背离本心,继而提出人道主义呼吁对于反>异化<的意义。最终又回归小说文本,通过其反对>异化<的呼吁及对回归本心及自由的追求,论述人道主义文学创作时至今日的价值所在。

• Based on the text of Heinrich Böll's short story >You You You< [German: >Anekdote zu Senkung der Arbeitsmoral<, first published in 1963. English translation see Anecdote Concerning the Lowering of Productivity], this paper will analyze the incompetence of the >visitor< image and the unconsciousness of its own freedom, and then expand to the time. The social and historical environment, combined with Fromm's inheritance of Marx's >alienation<, explores the real existence of the situation in which people and their compatriots and their social forces are determined to be different. At the same time, in the deep exploration of the phenomenon of >alienation<, it is found that its roots lie in the greed of human beings, which itself is also an alienation of true desire. On the other hand, by recognizing that freedom is the >classical nature< of human beings, that is, the heart, and the >alienation< caused by greed often causes people's actions to deviate from their own hearts, and then raises humanitarian appeals for anti->alienation<. The meaning: In the end, he returned to the novel text, and through his appeal against >alienation< and the pursuit of returning to his heart and freedom, he discussed the value of humanitarian literature creation to this day. [Automatic translation]