Back to Result List

Fromm’s Social Psychology and Its Enlightenment to Realizing >Chinese Dream< 弗洛姆社会心理学及其对实现>中国梦<的启示, Master thesis, Foreign Marxism Research, Guizhou University, Guiyang, Guiszhou, China 2016.

• 弗洛姆作为一位伟大的思想家,他的理论思想来源于马克思和弗洛伊德的相关成果,并融入了自己的独立思考以更好地认识与解决他所面临的社会现实问题。弗洛姆的思想具有较强的独立性和建设性,十分重视社会个体在整个社会群体中有意识的作用的发挥。弗洛姆对于社会无意识与社会性格的研究,极其明确的指出了社会的意识形态不仅仅是简单的对社会经济基础的反映,是一种经过社会过滤器筛选后的反映,而且,对选择机制的标准,又一定要把筛选的对象和被反映的对象之间的对象关系作为筛选的前提条件。由此,他进一步强调了要塑造社会个体的人格,就必须从社会意识和社会无意识两个方面进行努力,这样才能塑造出既有利于社会结构的统一又能摆脱社会结构压抑的良性社会性格,最终推动社会的发展与人的解放。而也正是如此,弗洛姆的社会性格和社会无意识理在一定程度上既继承了马克思的相关理论,也对其进行了有益的补充和修正,其对于社会现象进行批判的时候对于社会个体心理的观察和分析无疑是对生产力和生产关系进行观察和分析之外的又一全新的视角,也为我们当代的社会主义现代化建设提供了有力的思想武器,有利于我们社会主义文化的建设。通过这一理论我们可以知道,在进行社会主义现代化建设的时候,既要重视社会显性意识的培养和烘托,营造良好的社会氛围,又要特别注意隐性的社会无意识的作用,即注重从社会意识与社会无意识两方面共同挖掘人的潜能。以塑造出不仅维护社会一致性与正常运转的性格特点,更是克服重重压抑的、使人的情感、能量、意志等非理性欲望合理实现的社会性格。其社会性格与社会无意识理论不仅成为了一种发现自我的方式,而且也是一种认识世界的方式,对于我们今天建设和谐社会主义社会、建设社会主义文化强国,最终实现>中国梦<都有着巨大的启示作用。作为当前我国社会主义发展目标的>中国梦<则是在中华民族奋起直追的社会意识,乃至社会无意识的基础上,顺应中华民族的社会性格,由习近平为总书记的党中央提出的发展理想。这一宏伟梦想不仅概括了中国共产党人的发展目标,也符合广大人民群众的根本利益,在本质上是国家富强、民族振兴、人民幸福诸多发展理想指标的综合概括。惟其如此,当前的中国道路是实现未来中国梦想的道路,>中国梦<是中国道路的必然结果。因而,要实现>中国梦<,就要首先走好中国道路,走好中国特色社会主义这一承载过去,也标示着未来的现代化道路。同时,>中国梦<又是中华民族的梦,是全体中华儿女的梦,要实现这个梦,就不仅仅是要走好中国道路,而且,必须是让每一个中国人都走好这一道路,由此,如何塑造适应社会所需要、有中国意识、走中国道路的社会公民显然就成为了能不能更好地实现中国梦的基本前提。正是由于>中国梦<的提出既是马克思主义中国化的成果,也在一定程度上吸收了其他一些人类文明理论的成果,在其形成过程中涉及到社会无意识问题和社会性格问题,因而,认真研究弗洛姆社会心理学无疑对于>中国梦<的实现具有重要的启示作用。

• As a great thinker, Fromm’s thought is from the theory of Marx and Freud achievements, and contains independent thinking himself to understand and solve his problem which facing the social reality better. These qualities make Fromm’s thought independence and constructive. The first is Fromm attaches great importance to the social individual in the society as a whole group of conscious action of the play. Fromm unconscious and social character of the research on social, extremely explicitly pointed out that social ideology is not only responding to the social economic basis or a kind of reaction filters filter but also the standard of selection mechanism, and must be reflect the selection of objects and object relations between the object as a prerequisite for screening. As a result, he further emphasized to shape the social individual personality, must be makes efforts from two aspects of social consciousness and social unconscious efforts, so as to create a conducive to both the unity of the social structure and can get rid of the social structure suppress benign social personality, eventually to promote the development of the society and the liberation of the people. By this theory, we can know, in the socialist modernization construction, should not only attach importance to the cultivation of the consciousness of social dominant and foil, create a good social atmosphere, and pay special attention to the recessive social unconscious role, namely pay attention to from two aspects of social consciousness and social unconscious to excavate the potential of people, to create not only maintain social consistency and the normal operation of personality characteristics, but also overcome various depressive, make the person’s emotion, reasonable energy, such as irrational desire will realize social character. Its social character and social unconsciousness theory has become not only one way to find yourself, but also a way to know the world, for us to build a harmonious socialist society today, the construction of socialist culture power, finally realizes the dream in China have huge implications. As the current our country socialist development goals of the >China dream< in China is catching up of the Chinese nation’s social consciousness, and even the social unconsciousness of catching up on the basis of conform to the social character of the Chinese nation and by xi jin ping as general secretary of the CPC central committee put forward the development of the ideal, the grand dream not only Outlines the development goals of the communist party of China, also accord with the fundamental interests of the broad masses of the people’s, in essence is a country rich and strong (powerful) many development ideal, rejuvenation, people’s happiness index of comprehensive summary. Only then, the current China road is the road to realize the future China dream, China dream is the inevitable result of China’s road. Therefore, in order to realize China’s dream, will first go China road, walk of socialism with Chinese characteristics the bearing in the past, also marked the modernization of the future. At the same time, the Chinese dream and the dream of the Chinese nation, is the dream of all Chinese people, in order to realize this dream, it is not just to walk road in China, and must is to let every Chinese go this way, as a result, how to adapt to the social need, have the consciousness of China, and taking the path of China’s civil society apparently has become a can better realize the basic premise of the Chinese dream. It is because of China’s dream is not only the achievements of sinicization of Marxism, also to some extent, absorbed the other results of the theory of human civilization, in the process of its formation involves social unconscious and social personality problems, therefore, careful study Fromm’s social psychology, the realization of the dream for the Chinese undoubtedly have important enlightenment function. [Automatic translation]