Capitalism as Religion: Benjamin, Weber [作为宗教的资本主义:本雅明与韦伯]

• 英刊《历史唯物主义》(Historical Materialism)2009年第1期(总第17卷)刊登了著名西方马克思主义理论家、法国国家科学研究中心(CNRS)主任迈克尔•罗威(Michael Lowy)的重要文章《作为宗教的资本主义:韦伯与本雅明》,文章对本雅明的《作为宗教的资本主义》一文进行了系统的解读,并联系韦伯、布洛赫以及弗洛姆、兰道尔等人的观点,对已经沦为宗教的当代资本主义进行了独到而犀利的批判。

• British journal >Historical Materialism< (Historical Materialism) 2009 No. 1 (total volume 17) published in the prestigious Western Marxist theorist, director of the French National Centre for Scientific Research (CNRS) Michael Löwy is an important article, >capitalism as religion: Weber and Benjamin<, Benjamin's article >as the religion of capitalism<, a text of the interpretation system and contact Weber, Bloch and Fromm, Landau, Haier 's point of view, has become a religion for contemporary capitalism were unique and sharp criticism. [automatic translation][automatic translation]