Give Children nothing but Love [给孩子完整的爱]

• 弗洛姆在《爱的艺术》一书中提出,成熟的人既同母亲的良知又同父亲的良知生活在一起,如果一个人只有母亲的良知,那他就有失去自我判断力的危险,就会阻碍自己和他人的发展。只有父爱与母爱相结合,才能帮助儿童形成完整的人格。实际上,诸如《爸爸去哪儿》这类亲子秀节目之所以能够热播,是因为它让我们感受到了父亲在孩子成长过程中的重要意义,并让我们开始来反思自己的亲子教育行为:在养育和抚育孩子的过程中,我们是否做到了给予孩子完整的

• Fromm in >The Art of Loving< a book made, mature person with both conscience and mother living together with his father's conscience, if a person only when the mother's conscience, then he danger of losing self-judgment, it will hinder the development of themselves and others. Only the combination of fatherly and motherly love, to help children form a complete personality. In fact, such as >Where is the father< of such a program has been able to hit parenting show, because it allows us to feel the importance of fathers in children's growth process, and let us begin to reflect on their parenting behavior: in parenting and raising children in the process, we do give them complete. [automatic translation]