Fromm’s Love Idea from Watching the Sichuan TV Channel Positioning >China Love< [从弗洛姆爱的思想看四川卫视>中国爱<的频道定位]

• 四川卫视一直在不断探寻着自身的发展路径,从2005年以>天下故事<为口号到2008年汶川地震后>爱心成就梦想<直至2011年明确提出>中国爱<的频道定位,可以说>中国爱<理念既是应时应景而生,又是四川电视人不断探索所得。文章结合德裔美籍哲学家、心理学家艾里希•弗洛姆的大作、被誉为>爱的圣经>的《爱的艺术》分析了>中国爱>的内涵及外延,并以四川卫视自身情况和以江苏、重庆两家卫视为代表的其他电视媒体在频道定位方面的经验教训,审视四川卫视>中国爱<的频道定位,为四川卫视今后频道的发展提出了一些建设性意见。

• Sichuan TV has continued to explore the path of self-development, from 2005 to the >story of the world< as the slogan after the 2008 earthquake, >dreams come true love< until 2011 clearly stated, >China Love< channel positioning can say, >love China< concept is both a seasonal occasion was born, who is continuing to explore Sichuan TV income. Combining German-American philosopher, psychologist Erich Fromm's masterpiece, known as the >love of the Bible< and >The Art of Loving< analyzed >Chinese Love< connotation and denotation, and in Sichuan Satellite own situation and to Jiangsu, Chongqing TV, represented two other television media lessons in terms of channel positioning, look at the Sichuan TV, >China love< channel positioning for the future development of Sichuan TV channel made a number of constructive comments. [automatic translation]