A Comparison between Kant’s Thoughts of Permanent Peace and Fromm’s Thoughts of World Peace [康德永久和平思想与弗洛姆世界和平思想之比较]

• 康德和弗洛姆都是主张世界和平的哲学家,两人相距近200年。康德目的论哲学世界和平思想与弗洛姆人本主义哲学世界和平思想对人性、对和平实现的途径与方式存在理论上的差异,但两者都认为世界和平的实现是人类由野蛮步入文明的一个自然而又必然的历史发展过程,两者都是从世界和平的实现与人类本质的正常运行之间的内在关联性出发,致力于通过对人性的反思而构建出一致于人类本质正常发展需求的世界和平新秩序。

• Both Kant and Fromm are philosophers who advocate world peace, and they are more than 200 years apart. There are theoretical differences between Kant’s teleological philosophy and Fromm’s humanistic philosophy in world peace in terms of human nature, ways and means to achieve peace. However, they both believe that the realization of world peace is a natural and inevitable historical process of mankind from barbarism to civilization. Both of them starting from the intrinsic relationship between the realization of world peace and the normal operation of human nature, are committed to constructing a new world peace order that is consistent with the normal development needs of human nature through reflections on human nature, which this study tries to make a comparative exploration. [Translation: www.cnki.net, 4/2022]