Awkward between Marx and Freud – Fromm's >The Art of Loving< [尴尬地处于马克思与弗洛伊德之间——从弗洛姆的《爱的艺术》说开去]

• >爱<,可以说是人类历史上最古老而且不厌其烦谈论的话题,哲学家谈,伦理学家谈,教育家谈,宗教家谈,文学艺术家史是以各种艺术形式表现着形形色色的爱。弗洛姆的《爱的艺术》是一本论述爱的理论和实践的专著,虽然全书不到十万字,但自1956年问世后,就深受读者欢迎,影响遍及全球,原因即在于,该书不仅有独到精辟的见解,而且能切合当代西方社会的生存境况。弗洛姆是一位力图将马克思和弗洛伊德调和以建立>弗洛伊德的马克思主义<的著名学者,《爱的艺术》的理论基点即在此。但是,弗洛姆在调和马克思与弗洛伊德的过程中,往往处于尴尬境地。

• >Love< can be said to be the oldest in human history, and have taken the trouble to talk about the topic of talk philosophers, ethicists talk educator religionists talk about the history of writers and artists in a variety of the art form of all kinds of love. Fromm's >The Art of Loving< is one discusses the theory and practice of love monograph Although the book is less than a hundred thousand words, but since the introduction in 1956 by the readers welcome impact throughout the world, the reason for that is that, the book is not only a unique and insightful, but also to meet the situation of survival of contemporary Western society. Fromm has theoretical basis points trying to reconcile Marx and Freud to create the well-known scholar of >Freud Marxism<, >The Art of Loving< that. However, Fromm reconciles Marx and Freud, often in an awkward position. [automatic translation]