The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Back to Result List

Fromm’s Criticism of Capitalist Society Based on Humanism [弗洛姆基于人本主义立场对西方资本主义社会的批判], Master thesis, Foreign Marxism Research, Jilin University, Changchun, Jilin, China 2020.

• 埃里希?弗洛姆作为法兰克福学派代表人物之一,延承社会批判理论传统,秉承人道主义思想,以西方资本主义社会尤其是美国社会中现代人的全面>异化<为理论分析的出发点,对西方资本主义社会进行了点线面结合的全方位的理论深思与批判,在西方哲学界产生轰动一时的影响。在科学技术日新月异并且全球化趋势下,对弗洛姆的相关思想的研究不仅能在理论上丰富当代马克思主义的思想资源,更加认清资本主义制度与社会主义制度的本质区别,坚信社会主义制度的优越性。也有利于我们展开对当今资本主义社会种种异化现象的马克思主义批判。本文第二章追溯了弗洛姆最初的人本主义的思想渊源,分析了其思想生成的个人因素和社会背景。弗洛姆将弗洛伊德的精神分析与马克思主义相结合,坚守人本主义的立场,批判西方资本主义社会,试图建立弗洛伊德主义的人道主义的马克思主义。本文第三章对弗洛姆秉持人本主义立场对西方资本主义社会中人的生存境遇的研判进行了细微考察和理论分析,结合对弗洛姆多种文本的解读研究,从弗洛姆人本主义立场的出发点即人是什么,围绕人类的需要以及人应该如何生活,对比西方资本主义社会人的生存状态,探究人类真正的幸福应该如何实现。本文第四章通过对弗洛姆《健全的社会》重要著作的重点研究,整理了其对克服西方资本主义社会的各方面异化的表现及其提出的对应举措,包含经济领域最初的劳动异化、生产异化与消费异化,以及由此决定的政治领域的民主制度异化、文化领域的人的心理异化的表现、危害和实质的分析论述;弗洛姆的对策性思考虽然近乎无所不包具体细微,但是纵观各领域的措施,都包含着理性主义色彩,不具备马克思主义的实践性特征。第五章对弗洛姆的人本主义思想以及对西方资本主义社会的批判理论做了评价,他对西方社会的批判理论提供了新视角与新观点,但他仍然是局限于西方资本主义私有制的框架之内进行微观心理革命,根本不能克服西方资本主义社会的异化,实质上属于乌托邦主义的西方马克思主义,不是真正的马克思主义理论。

• As one of the representatives of the Frankfurt School, Erich Fromm inherits the tradition of social criticism theory and adheres to the humanist ideology, taking the overall >alienation< of modern man in Western capitalist society, especially in American society, as the starting point of his theoretical analysis. The study of Fromm's ideas will not only enrich the intellectual resources of contemporary Marxism theoretically, but will also help us to recognize the essential difference between the capitalist system and the socialist system and to firmly believe in the superiority of the socialist system, in the face of the rapid changes in science and technology and the trend of globalization. It is also conducive to the development of a Marxist critique of the various phenomena of alienation in today's capitalist society. In the second chapter of this paper, we trace the origins of Fromm's original humanism and analyze the personal factors and social backgrounds that led to his ideas. By combining Freud's psychoanalysis with Marxism, Fromm attempts to establish a Freudian humanist Marxism by adhering to the humanist position and criticizing Western capitalist society.– Chapter 3 examines and theoretically analyzes Fromm's humanistic position on the situation of human beings in Western capitalist societies. Combining the interpretations of various texts of Fromm's, the chapter investigates the true happiness of human beings from the starting point of Fromm's humanistic position, i.e., what human beings are, their needs and how they should live their lives, and comparing the state of human beings' existence in Western capitalist societies. How it is achieved.– Through a focused study of Fromm's important work >The Sane Society<, chapter 4 of this paper organizes an analytical account of the manifestations and countermeasures proposed by Fromm to overcome the alienation of Western capitalist society in all its aspects, including the initial alienation of labour, production and consumption in the economic sphere, the resulting alienation of democratic institutions in the political sphere, and the manifestations, hazards and substance of the alienation of the human psyche in the cultural sphere. Although Fromm's countermeasure thinking is almost all-encompassing and specific, the measures in various fields are all rationalistic and do not have the practical characteristics of Marxism.– Chapter 5 evaluates Fromm's humanistic thinking and his critical theory of Western capitalist society, and provides new perspectives and new viewpoints on the critical theory of Western society. Marxist theory. [Automatic translation]