The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Analysis of >The History of Love< Using the Alienation Theory of Fromm's [弗洛姆异化理论下解析《爱的历史》] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 著名哲学家和心理学家弗洛姆认为现代社会是异化的社会,社会关系也随之异化。在这样的社会中,想要实现人与人之间的融合,关键在于爱。妮可·克劳斯的小说《爱的历史》所讲述的是在异化了的社会中生活的人们是如何努力寻求生命的价值和健全的生活方式的。从弗洛姆的异化理论出发分析小说中人与社会的异化、夫妻间的异化以及个人自身的异化,可以找出小说中的人物是如何试图通过爱的方式走向正常生活的。

• The famous philosopher and psychologist Fromm believed that modern society is an alienated society and that social relations are alienated with it. In such a society, the key to human integration is love. Nicole Krauss's novel >The History of Love< is about how people living in an alienated society struggle to find value in life and a healthy way of living. By analyzing the alienation of people and society, the alienation of couples and the alienation of individuals in the novel in the light of Fromm's theory of alienation, it is possible to identify how the characters in the novel try to move towards a normal life by means of love. [Automatic translation]