• search hit 82 of 1951

Comments on Erich Fromm’s Humanistic Socialism [评埃利希·弗洛姆的人道主义社会主义]

• 本文对弗洛姆企图用弗洛伊德主义去补充马克思主义、用人道主义社会主义去代替科学社会主义的观点进行了分析批判。作者认为,马克思虽然提出过有关异化与人的本质复归的思想,但他并不承认异化是永恒的社会现象,也不承认人类历史就是一部不断异化又不断克服异化的历史。人道主义思潮主张用一种虚构的矛盾去代替私有制社会现实存在的矛盾,与马克思主张通过分析资本主义社会的矛盾,而去克服这一矛盾,争取全人类的解放是有根本区别的。

• This article Fromm attempted to supplement Marxism with Freudianism, the humanitarian socialism instead of scientific socialism is a critical analysis. The authors believe that the to Marx about alienation and human nature reversion thinking, but he does not admit that alienation is a the eternal social phenomenon, nor does it recognize the history of mankind is a continuous alienation continually overcome alienation history. Trend of Humanitarianism advocate the use of a fictional contradictions instead of private ownership of social contradictions exist in reality, and Marx advocated by the analysis of the contradictions of capitalist society, try to overcome this contradiction, for there is a fundamental difference between the liberation of all mankind. [automatic translation]