On >Mrs. Dalloway< in the Fraternity Regained [试论《达洛卫夫人》中博爱的失而复得] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 弗吉尼亚•伍尔夫在其意识流小说《达洛卫夫人》中描绘了一战后伦敦社会表面繁华、实则衰败的景象,同时,表达了对社会成员精神状况的关注,集中表现在对于精神联结与博爱建立的关注上。本文借用人本主义心理学家弗洛姆关于爱的理论,对小说原文进行细读,从人物分析角度切入,分析赛普蒂默斯与医生们及与妻子雷西娅之间的关系,进而探讨一战后伦敦社会中博爱缺失的原因与表现,以及通过建立精神联结使博爱得以复苏的可能。

• Virginia Woolf depicted in its stream of consciousness novel >Mrs. Dalloway< in the face of a prosperous post-war London society, but in reality the decline of the scene, while expressing concern about the situation of members of the community spirit, concentrated performance in the spirit of brotherhood to establish links with the attention. In this paper, the humanistic psychologist Fromm borrows theories about love, the original novels peruse, cut from the perspective of character analysis, analysis of the relationship between doctors and Septimus and his wife Lei Xiya between, and then Discussion on the First World War London society fraternity Loss and performance, as well as through the establishment of spiritual fraternity makes it possible to link recovery. [automatic translation]