>The Survival< and >Re-occupy< two Ways of Life of the Race – The Movie >Leap Madhouse< New Discovery [>重生存<与>重占有<两种生活方式的角逐—电影《飞跃疯人院》主题新探] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 电影《飞跃疯人院》是 70 年代的一部经典影片,过去 40 多年来,人们无外乎用福柯的《疯癫与文明》一书中的理论以及从认知角度探讨《飞跃疯人院》中的概念隐喻来诠释影片的主题。而本文试图从一个全新的视角,用弗洛姆在《占有还是生存》一书中关于>重生存<还是>重占有<生活方式的理论来诠释影片《飞跃疯人院》的主题。通过>重生存<者麦克墨非与>重占有<者瑞秋护士的激烈角逐,揭示了在这两种生活方式的角逐中,最后的胜利者必然是>重生存<的生活方式的深刻的主题。

• Movie >Leap Madhouse< is a classic film of the 1970s , the past 40 years, people from a cognitive point of view is nothing less than to explore with Foucault's >Madness and Civilization<, a book of theory and the >leap madhouse< in the conceptual metaphors to explain the film's theme. The article attempts from a new perspective, with Fromm in >possession or Survival<, a book about the >re-living< or >re-occupy< lifestyle theory to explain the film >leap madhouse< theme. By >re-living< by Mike Murphy, and >re-possession< by Rachel nurse of intense competition, revealed in both lifestyle competition, the final winner must be >re-living< way of life profound theme. [automatic translation]