Fromm's Social Character of Alienation and Contemporary Enlightenment [弗洛姆的社会性格异化及其当代启示]

• 弗洛姆从社会性格的角度揭示了现代工业社会中人的异化状态,社会性格是连结经济基础和社会意识的中介、能够维系社会稳定、促进人的行为,但社会性格的异化却使人丧失了主体性和自主意识,导致创造性的消失,以及人与人关系的不和谐。而且,弗洛姆认为,培养理性和爱以及建立和谐人际关系可以扬弃社会性格的异化,这一理论对我国社会的全面转型和社会性格的培养都具有重要的借鉴意义。

• Fromm from the perspective of the social character of the state reveals the alienation of modern industrial society the human, social and economic base character is linked intermediary social consciousness, able to maintain social stability and the promotion of human behavior, but the character of the community alienation but people lost their subjectivity and self-consciousness, leading to the disappearance of discord creativity and interpersonal relationships. Moreover, Fromm believes that training and the establishment of a rational and harmonious interpersonal relationships and love can abandon social character of alienation , this theory of a comprehensive restructuring of culture and social character of our society have an important reference. [automatic translation]