Fromm's >Four Elements Love< – Ethical Analysis [弗洛姆的>爱四要素说<伦理分析]

• 弗洛姆生活在科学技术、物质文明高度发达的二十世纪,他丰富的人生阅历和敏锐的感受使他有足够的洞察力和智慧深刻揭示人的生存处境。他提出人道主义伦理学,旨在建立健全的社会和健全的人格。他看到人的孤独处境,希望藉爱拯救人类。与人们通常所理解的不同,他认为爱不仅是情感,爱也是一种能力,更是一门艺术。为了更好地理解爱的艺术,他提出>爱四要素说<,即关心、尊重、责任、认识。这四种要素浓厚的伦理学色彩,构成了弗洛姆理论中的爱的伦理思想。

• Fromm in the field of science and technology, material culture highly developed 21st century, his rich life experience and a keen feeling he has enough insight and wisdom profoundly reveals the person's living situation. He asked the humanitarian ethics, aimed at building a healthy society and a healthy personality. He saw the loneliness of the human condition, hope borrow loves to save humanity. With different commonly understood by the people, he believes that love is not only emotion, love is a capacity, it is an art. To better understand the art of love, he made >love four elements<, that care, respect, responsibility, understanding. The four elements of a strong ethics color constitute love Fromm theory of ethical thought. [automatic translation]