Art of Feelings [感情艺术]

• 生活中人们有着各种各样的体验,有的体验并不是所有人都要经历,而有的体验却是所有人都必须经历的。爱,就是所有人都必须经历的体验。我对爱的理解很简单就是无私地给予奉献,爱自己,爱别人,被人爱,爱是伟大的,但爱到底是什么?弗洛姆说:>不成熟的爱是我爱你,因为我需要你。而成熟的爱是我需要你,因为我爱你。<爱的本质是创造,爱是人与人之间的创造力,爱是真诚地渴望对方幸福、自由与独立发展。肤浅的人的爱是占有,深邃的人的爱是探索,占有是追求结果,探索却是过程。正如弗洛姆所说>如果爱是一门艺术,那就要求想要掌握这门艺术的人有这方面的知识并付出努力<。通过这本书我懂得了爱不是简单地接受和遇到,爱是需要通过学习、领悟和实践才能获得。

• People have a variety of life experiences, not everyone goes through some experience, and some experience is everyone must experience. Love that everyone must go through the experience. My understanding of love was simply a selfless dedication, love yourself, love others, to be loved, love is great, but love in the end is what Fromm said: >Immature love is I love you because I need you. While mature love I need you because I love you.< Nature of love is to create love between people is creativity, love each other sincerely desire happiness, freedom and independent development. superficial people love to possess, deep love of people is to explore, possession is the pursuit of results, but it is a process of exploring. As Erich Fromm said, >If love is an art, it requires people who want to master this art has this knowledge and effort<. Through this book I learned that love is not simply accept and encounters, love is through learning, understanding and practice to get. [automatic translation]