An Analysis of the Concept of Humanitarian Conscience in Doris Lessing's >Love, Again< [浅析多丽丝•莱辛《又来了,爱情》中的人道主义良心观] [application of Fromm's theories to art].

• 多丽丝•莱辛是英国著名女作家,也是诺贝尔文学奖获得者。《又来了,爱情》于1996年出版,是莱辛晚年的又一部力作。莱辛是一位人道主义作家,她的作品中常常出现对于种族矛盾、两性关系、环境污染和老人权利等等一系列社会问题的探讨与反思。本文以埃利希•弗洛姆的人道主义良心作为理论支撑,对《又来了,爱情》一书中几位主人公的爱情故事进行剖析,分析其中所蕴含的人道主义思想。

• Doris Lessing is a famous British female writer and a Nobel laureate in literature. >Love, Again< was published in 1996 and is another masterpiece of Lessing's later years. Lessing is a humanitarian writer. Her works often explore and reflect on a series of social issues such as racial conflicts, gender relations, environmental pollution and the rights of the elderly. Based on the humanitarian conscience of Ehrlich Fromm, this article analyzes the love stories of several protagonists in the Book >Love, Again<, and analyzes the humanitarian ideas contained in them. [Automatic translation]