A Review of Erich Fromm’s >Marx's Concept of Man< [述评弗洛姆的《马克思关于人的概念》]

• 本文中心思想是对弗洛姆《马克思关于人的概念》一书中的人性、人道主义及异化思想进行述评,目的让读者了解马克思主义以外的流派对马克思的理解与分析。弗洛姆非常憎恨资本主义制度下异化劳动对人性的摧残,因而试图用马克思主义来拯救人类。因此,他认为:马克思主义就是人道主义。他错误地认为性欲、饥饿是人类固有的本性,性欲、饥饿是人行为的动力。他提出异化是人类永存的现象,而且断言:人类就是在不断克服异化中前进的。

• This paper is centered on reviewing the notions of human nature. Humanitarianism and alienation in Fromm's >Marx's Concept of Man< so that the reader may have some idea of how non-Marxist schools think of and analyze Marx. From detests the destruction of human nature by the alienating labor under capitalist system and intends to save the human beings with Marxism. Therefore he is of the opinion that Marxism humanitarianism has the mistaken idea that sexual desire and hunger are the inherent human nature and constitute the motives for human behavior. He holds that alienation is an ever-lasting phenomenon in mankind and asserts categorically that it is by continuously overcoming alienation that the human beings make uneasy progress.