The Value Choice and Transcendence of the View of a Better Life under the Changing Times – The Value Dimension of Fromm's Philosophy of Life and Its Contemporary Enlightenment [时代变局下美好生活观的价值选择及超越——弗洛姆生活哲学的价值向度及其当代启示]

• 面对20世纪的两次世界大战、冷战及核战争危机等教训,什么样的生活才是美好生活?人们有没有可能及如何实现美好生活?这是主导弗洛姆学术思想的重要主题。弗洛姆回归人本主义,构建了一套完整的、以人本主义伦理学为理论基础的美好生活理论,并主张对资本主义制度进行全面改革,以实现美好生活。显然,弗洛姆的人本主义已经超越了伦理学人本主义的范畴,具有政治哲学意蕴。从政治哲学视阈剖析弗洛姆的美好生活观,厘清其背后蕴含的价值选择,有助于探寻当前时代变局下美好生活的本质要义和实践路径。

• In the face of the lessons learned from the two world wars, the Cold War and the nuclear war crisis of the 20th century, what kind of life is a good life? Is it possible and how can people achieve the good life? This is an important theme that dominates Fromm's academic thought. Fromm returns to humanism, constructs a complete theory of the good life based on humanistic ethics, and advocates a comprehensive reform of the capitalist system in order to realize the good life. Obviously, Fromm's humanism has gone beyond the scope of ethical humanism and has political philosophical implications. Analyzing Fromm's view of the good life from the perspective of political philosophy and clarifying the value choices behind it can help explore the essence and practical path of the good life under the current changes of the times. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 6/2022]