Freud – A Review of Marxism [弗洛伊德——马克思主义述评]

• 弗洛伊德—马克思主义是试图综合弗洛伊德主义和马克思主义的理论思潮。这一思潮的创始人是奥地利精神病学家、社会批评家赖希(W·Reich),法兰克福学派的某些成员弗洛姆(E·Fromm)、马尔库塞(H·marcuse)后来也加入了这一运动。弗洛伊德—马克思主义的理论核心是试图将弗洛伊德的本能和人格结构置于历史唯物主义所提供的社会框架中,研究本能、人格结构和社会关系的相互作用,并依据这一相互作用

• [Freudo-Marxism is a theoretical trend that attempts to synthesize Freudianism and Marxism. The founder of this trend was the Austrian psychiatrist and social critic W. Reich, and certain members of the Frankfurt School, E. Fromm and H. Marcuse, later joined the movement. The theoretical core of Freudian-Marxism was an attempt to place Freud's instincts and personality structures within the social framework provided by historical materialism and to study the interaction of instincts, personality structures and social relations on the basis of this interaction. [Automatic translation]