Fromm’s >Social Unconscious< Concept [弗洛姆的>社会无意识<思想述评]

• 埃利希·弗洛姆(Erich Fromm 1900—1980)以其学术上的巨大成就和理论上的独树一帜而蜚声世界,被公认为法兰克福学派的著名代表,并享有新弗洛伊德主义创始人的殊荣。他把马克思主义和弗洛伊德主义>综合<起来,建立和论证了他的>社会批判理论<和>人道主义的精神分析学<。其中>社会无意识<思想就是他的这一学说的理论基石之一。一、社会无意识的界说系统集中地阐述社会无意识理论的是弗洛姆1950年出版的与玲木大拙(D·T·Suzuki1870—1976)合著的《禅与心理分析》,以及1963年出版的《在幻想锁链的彼岸》。而其具体的分析的实例在他的三部巨著《逃避自由》、《自为的人》、《健全的社会》以及其它一些著作中,到处可以见到。

• Erich Fromm (1900-1980) is known throughout the world for his great academic achievements and theoretical distinctiveness, and is recognized as a prominent representative of the Frankfurt School and the founder of neo-Freudianism. He >synthesized< Marxism and Freudianism to create and justify his >social-critical theory< and >humanitarian psychoanalysis<. The idea of the >social unconscious< is one of the theoretical cornerstones of this doctrine. The social unconscious is systematically described in Fromm's 1950 book >Zen and Psychoanalysis<, co-authored with D. T. Suzuki (1870-1976), and his 1963 book >Beyond the Chains of Illusion<. Examples of his concrete analyses can be found throughout his three great works, >Escape from Freedom<, >Man for Himself<, and >The Sane Society<, as well as in several other works. [Automatic translation]