>Love< and Politics – From Western Marxism to Post-Marxist. Variations on >Love< [>爱<与政治——从西方马克思主义到后马克思主义>爱<的变奏]

• 与日常情感和宗教视野中对>爱<的阐述截然不同,作为西方马克思主义者和后马克思主义者的理论家,往往把>爱<置于社会和政治领域中,使其具有解放和革命的意蕴。但是,不能不看到,从西方马克思主义的赖希、马尔库塞、弗洛姆到后马克思主义的吉登斯、巴迪欧,他们在处理>爱<与政治的关系的时候,关注的视角、处理的方式和态度发生着一定的变化。有必要对他们的理论进行分别阐述,然后对其中的>爱<的变奏进行总体梳理和评析,这有利于全面把握从西方马克思主义到后马克思主义的发展脉络,彰显其思想中延绵不绝的宝贵的激进维度。

• In contrast to the articulation of >love< in an everyday emotional and religious context, the theorists who are Western Marxists and post-Marxists have often placed >love< in the social and political sphere, giving it emancipatory and revolutionary connotations. However, one cannot help but notice that from the Western Marxists like Reich, Marcuse and Fromm to the Post-Marxists like Giddens and Badiou there have been certain changes in their perspectives, approaches and attitudes in dealing with the relationship between >love< and politics. It is necessary to elaborate on their theories separately, and then to compile and analyze the variations of >love< in general. This will help us to grasp the development of their thought from Western Marxism to post-Marxism, and to highlight the valuable radical dimension that continues to exist in their thought. [Automatic translation]