>Escape from Escape<: Interpretation of >The Children's Act< from the Perspective of Psychoanalysis [>逃无可逃<:从精神分析视角解读《儿童法案]》[application of Fromm's thories to art]

• 该文运用弗洛伊德的经典精神分析以及弗洛姆的新精神分析理论,从家庭困境,职业困境和精神困境三个角度来解读伊恩•麦克尤恩2014年的作品《儿童法案》。主人公菲奥娜的家庭生活和职业经历构成了小说两条清晰的叙事线索,推动小说情节的发展。通过对这两条线索的梳理和分析,论述西方资本主义社会现代人所面临的生存困境,剖析小说人物在面对生存困境时所做的选择,以揭示伊恩•麦克尤恩对现代人荒原般生存困境的反思,及对个体走出困境,实现自我价值,找到精神归属的美好期许。

• In this paper, the author uses Freud's classic psychoanalysis and Fromm's new psychoanalytic theory to interpret the work >The Children's Act< (first published in 2014) of Ian McEwan from three aspects: family dilemma, career dilemma and mental distress. hero of the family life and career experience constitute two novel narrative clues to promote the development of the novel plot. Through the combing and analysis of these two clues, this paper discusses the survival dilemma faced by the modern people in the western capitalist society, and analyzes the choices made by the novel characters in the face of the dilemma of survival to reveal Ian McEwan's view of the modern wilderness The reality of the difficulties of reflection, and the individual out of the woods, to achieve self-worth, to find the spirit of the good expectations of ownership. [Automatic translation]