The Evolution and Transformation in Marxist Ideological Theory [马克思主义意识形态理论的嬗变与转型]

• 意识形态理论是马克思主义的重要组成部分。马克思开创性地奠定了意识形态批判的基本框架,也留下了不少悬而未决的问题,这给后世既造成了诸多争议,也为理论创新与发展开辟了广阔空间。马克思之后,马克思主义意识形态理论经历了两次重要嬗变。其一始于卢卡奇、葛兰西,并在随后的法兰克福学派那里得到了充分展开,意识形态批判理论发展到一个新的高度;与这一条主线相伴随的还有以赖希、弗洛姆为代表的社会心理研究和阿尔都塞的结构主义。其二是以拉克劳、墨菲为代表的后马克思主义思潮,拉克劳、墨菲通过阐发>接合的意识形态<,实现了当代意识形态研究的转型。

• The ideological theory is an important part of Marxism. Karl Marx creatively built the basic framework of ideological critique, but he also left behind many unsolved problems, which not only brought about many arguments for the later generations, but also inaugurated an extensive space for the theoretical innovation and development. The Marxist ideological theory has experienced two important transformations. Firstly, started from Georg Lukács and Antonio Gramsci, and fully spread in the Frankfurt School, the ideological critique theory came into a new stage. Simultaneously, the social psychological study representatively discussed by Wilhelm Reich and Erich Fromm and Althusser’s Structuralism are also the two important threads. Secondly, it happened in the thoughts of Post-Marxism, the ideological study achieved its modern transformation when Ernesto Laclau and Chantal Mouffe elucidated the >ideology of articulation<. [automatic translation]