The Complex Historical Context of Marx's Concept of Man [马克思关于人的概念的复杂历史脉络]

• 以弗洛姆为代表的西方学者认为马克思人的概念是>本真性<的人自我演化的同一性过程,但是马克思关于人的概念是复杂的,它从>人的自我意识<的问题式转换为>人的社会类本质>的问题式,最后转换为一定历史的<现实的个人<的科学阐释。因此,在这种差别转换中,不存在始终如一的>本真性<的人的概念,也就是说这一概念在马克思那里不应简单当作某种自我深化、自我演化的同一性过程,而应理解成在特定历史交互语境之下不同问题式和话语实践的差异性转换。

• Western scholars, represented by Fromm, believe that Marx's concept of man is a homogeneous process of self-evolution of the >true<man, but Marx's concept of man is complex, transforming from the problematic of >man's self-consciousness< to the problematic of >man's social-like nature<, and finally to the scientific interpretation of the >real individual< of a certain history. Therefore, in this differential transformation, there is no consistent >true< concept of man, that is, this concept should not be taken as some self-deepening, self-evolving process of homogeneity in Marx, but should be understood as the differential transformation of different problematic and discursive practices in a specific historical context of interaction. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 4/2022]