Fromm's Critique of Capitalism and Social Pathology – >The Sane Society< Analysis and Evaluation [弗洛姆对资本主义社会病理的批判——《健全的社会》析评]

• 德裔美籍著名思想家埃利希•弗洛姆 (1900 - 1980 )是法兰克福学派的主要代表人物之一。他早年曾师从心理分析大师弗洛伊德 ,后又师承多人并注重吸收先哲们优秀的思想成果 ,他著述颇丰 ,学术活动涉及哲学、伦理学、心理学、社会学和宗教学等领域 ,获得了广泛的影响。同时 ,他还是一位开业达几十年的精神分析医生。但是 ,所有这些活动 ,实际上都是围绕着一个中心目标展开的 ,即以>人本主义精神分析<为武器 ,透过资本主义光怪陆离的社会现象 ,批判其各种异化现象 ,建立一个健全的社会。《健全的社会》(贵州人民出版社 ,1994年版。以下引文只注页码 )一书代表着他的这种努力。一、《健全的

• German descent American famous thinker Erich Fromm is one of the main representatives of the Frankfurt School. His early years under the tutelage of master of psychological analysis, Freud, and later studied under people and pay attention to absorb the best ideas of the great thinkers’ achievements, he has published extensively, academic activities involving philosophy, ethics, psychology, sociology and religious studies areas, access to a wide ranging implications. The same time, he was a practicing spirit of decades’ doctors. However, all these activities are actually around a central goal of the expanded analysis, that the spirit weapons through capitalism bizarre social phenomenon, criticizing its various alienation, the establishment of a sound society >Perfect society< (Guizhou People's Publishing House, 1994 edition. Following quotation only Note Page) on behalf of his book that effort. First, the >sound […]. [automatic translation]