A New Theory of Ideology: New Findings from Theoretical Exploration based on the Party's 100 Years of Theoretical and Practical Achievements [意识形态新理论:基于党百年理论和实践成就的理论探索新发现]

• 意识形态新理论的发现和自觉运用,能够使人们对于坚持党的根本宗旨、加强党的建设的认识,由政治自觉上升到理论自觉,有利于更好地维护我国发展权,提高国际话语权,并在坚持中国道路同西方国家的意识形态对抗中取得比较优势,掌握斗争主动权。>意识形态<这一概念从被法国哲学家特拉西(即托拉西)首次提出到现在,已有二百多年的历史。[1]期间,包括马克思、齐泽克、汤普森、弗洛姆以及中国从事政治理论研究的专家、学者及哲学家们

• The discovery and conscious application of new theories of ideology can raise people's awareness of adhering to the fundamental purposes of the Party and strengthening its construction from political to theoretical consciousness, which is conducive to better safeguarding China's right to development, increasing the right to international discourse, and gaining a comparative advantage in the ideological confrontation with Western countries by adhering to the Chinese way and grasping the initiative in the struggle. The concept of >ideology< has a history of more than two hundred years since it was first introduced by the French philosopher Tracy (or Torassi). [1] During this time, experts, scholars and philosophers, including Marx, Zizek, Thompson and Fromm, as well as Chinese experts and philosophers working on political theory. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 4/2023]