Concerning the Theory of Fromm’s Human Needs [论弗洛姆人的需要理论], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Sichuan Normal University, Chengdu, Sichuan, China 2015.

• 弗洛姆人的需要理论是弗洛姆人本主义思想的基础性理论,是关系人类生存和社会发展的重要问题。在我国社会发展的关键时期,生态平衡的问题、经济发展中的问题、人们思想、精神状况问题等亟待解决,这些都与人的需要密切相关。弗洛姆人的需要理论对人类生存处境、现代社会发展、现代人的精神状况及改革途经等问题作了深入阐述。本文在前人研究成果及经验的基础上,尝试全面梳理弗洛姆人的需要理论的内容及延伸,深入理解弗洛姆人的需要理论的内涵。本文分四部分。第一部分是绪论,主要介绍了弗洛姆人的需要理论的研究意义、国内外学者对本课题的研究现状、课题的研究思路、创新、不足及弗洛姆的>人的需要<概念的界定等;第二部分主要介绍了弗洛姆人的需要理论的背景、理论渊源及形成发展,阐述了弗洛姆人的需要理论产生的家庭、社会等时代背景及弗洛姆所汲取的思想养分的土壤,并根据弗洛姆著作的顺序阐述该理论的形成过程;第三部分从弗洛姆人的需要理论的前提、根源、内容解读到不同的人实现需要的方式、社会发展与人的需要的关系等进行全面梳理和解读,以期全面掌握弗洛姆人的需要理论的内涵及蓝图,阐述人的需要与人的生存境遇及人类生存、发展密不可分的关系;第四部分,对弗洛姆人的需要理论的合理性及局限性进行评析,主要阐述了其理论的合理性及对当代社会发展的重要指导意义。通过尝试性的研究、分析,本文认为弗洛姆人的需要理论即是对人类生存处境及社会发展做的全面深入探究,其本质是对现代社会问题原因的深层次阐释,对社会发展现状及其解决途径所做的深入探索,对当代人类生存、发展具有重要的启示作用。

• Fromm’s theory of human needs is the basic theory of Fromm’s humanistic thoughts, It is important problem in human survival and social development. In the key period of social development in our country, the ecological balance problems, problems in economic development, people’s thoughts, and mental problems are to be solved, such as these are closely related to human needs. Fromm’s human needs theory about human survival situation and the development of modern society, modern people’s mental health and the methods to reform profoundly in this paper, this article try to comprehensive combing Fromm’s the content and the extension of human needs theory, understand the connotation of Fromm’s human needs theory on the basis of predecessors’ research achievements and experience. This article is divided into four parts. The first part is introduction, mainly introduces the theory of Fromm’s human needs research significance, domestic and foreign scholars on the subject, research status, research ideas, innovation and inadequate and Fromm the definition of the concept of >human needs<, etc. The second part mainly introduces the theory of Fromm’s human needs the background, theoretical origin and formation and development, society and era background and Fromm’s thoughts absorbing of nutrient soil, and according to the order of Fromm’s writings expounds the formation process of the theory. The third part from the theory premise of Fromm’s human needs theory interpretation, source, content to a different implementation requires way, the relationship between social development and people’s needs, such as a comprehensive carding and interpretation, in order to fully grasp the connotation of the theory of Fromm’s human needs and blueprint, expounded the need of the people and people’s living circumstances and the relationship between the human survival and development are inseparable. The fourth part, the theory of Fromm’s human needs the rationality and limitations of evaluation, mainly expounds the rationality of the theory and the important guiding significance to the development of contemporary society. Through the tentative research and analysis, this paper argues that theory of Fromm’s human needs is the human survival and social development situation of thorough probe, the essence is the cause of the problems of modern society deep interpretation, for social development status and explore solutions to do, to contemporary human survival and development has the important enlightenment function. [Author’s translation]