The Status and Role of Feuerbach Philosophy in Marx’s Thought Forming Process [费尔巴哈哲学在马克思思想形成过程中的地位与作用], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Henan University, Kaifeng, Henan, China 2015.

• 在德国古典理性哲学一统天下的时期,费尔巴哈率先举起了感性的大旗,费尔巴哈的哲学思想对当时的整个德国理论界都产生了极其重大的影响,马克思身处这样的时代背景之下,不可避免地会受到费尔巴哈哲学思想的影响。也正是在这一点上,学界达成了一种共识,在研究早期马克思新世界观的形成发展时无论如何也避不开费尔巴哈。今天我们若想深入地研究分析马克思哲学的革命性变革和当代意义,费尔巴哈就再一次成为我们研究关注的焦点。本文以费尔巴哈与马克思的关系为切入点,跟随思想史的进程考察费尔巴哈在马克思思想形成过程中的具体影响,并分析造成这种影响的原因,中肯地评估费尔巴哈哲学的历史贡献,澄清学术界关于马克思与费尔巴哈关系的误解,并在此基础上揭示费尔巴哈哲学的根本限度,深入全面的剖析马克思对费尔巴哈的内在超越,从而彰显马克思哲学革命的当代意义。这一主题思想通过以下几部分内容得以开展:第一章,介绍分析学术界关于费尔巴哈与马克思思想关系的几种观点。主要包括费尔巴哈阶段论、无关论及中间环节论。深入分析费尔巴哈阶段论的两种模式:一是以费尔巴哈为唯物主义立场导向来阐释马克思哲学,将马克思新世界观哲学基础追溯到费尔巴哈哲学,即一般唯物主义。二是以费尔巴哈人本主义为立场导向来阐释马克思哲学。但是依据人本主义化的程度和范围不同,在这里又存在两种倾向:一是以弗洛姆等人为代表将马克思哲学全部人本主义化,二是以阿尔都塞为代表将青年马克思哲学人本主义化,或者说把马克思哲学部分人本主义化。与费尔巴哈阶段论相反,费尔巴哈无关论认为在马克思新世界观创立时期,费尔巴哈对马克思的影响作用微乎其微,甚至可以忽略。中间环节论者认为在马克思新世界观的形成和发展过程中,费尔巴哈的唯物主义思想或人本主义思想起到了中间环节的作用。通过解析目前学术界研究现状,文章揭示了以上几种观点的理论实质,说明了重新解读费尔巴哈哲学、马克思哲学以及二者之间关系的必要性。第二章,本文分别以青年马克思和费尔巴哈两人的思想发展脉络为线索,以此分析费尔巴哈对青年马克思产生影响的可能性,进而揭示费尔巴哈哲学在马克思哲学视域中真正出场的必然性。并从费尔巴哈哲学特定的术语范畴和方法论范畴两个层面,深入分析费尔巴哈哲学对马克思新世界观形成时期的影响。尽管费尔巴哈在批判抽象思辨理性的斗争中作出了巨大贡献,他的>现实的人<这一哲学立场对马克思产生了巨大影响,但是在马克思新世界观形成发展过程中并不存在一个纯粹的费尔巴哈阶段。因为二者对这一哲学基点的把握有着本初不同的理解。第三章,本文从二者关于>感性对象性原则<的不同思维反思方式出发,研究分析二者最初的理论差别。随着>直观<与>活动<这种本源性的差别不断深化,马克思对黑格尔辩证法的批判作出了重新估量,并对费尔巴哈宗教异化问题进行了升华。从二人最初的理论差别及其扩展,到马克思思想实现对费尔巴哈理论限度的实质性突破,从最初的怀疑不满到全面的批判与清算,直至成熟形态的新世界观的形成,马克思对费尔巴哈的批判经历了一个复杂渐进的发展过程。通过对费尔巴哈哲学的全面批判清算,在原则性高度上对实践纲领的明确提出,马克思实现了对一切旧哲学的超越。结论,深入剖析费尔巴哈从批判抽象思辨开始却最终复归于形而上学的原因,揭示马克思哲学思想的革命性超越与恒久性价值。费尔巴哈由于其哲学根本性限度致使他最终还是未能摆脱抽象理性命运的束缚,而马克思哲学之所以被称之为革命性变革就在于他消除了自我意识的内在性,瓦解了由自我意识发展建立起来的>我思<这一基本建制,从而在存在论根基处摧毁了全部形而上学。

• In the classical German philosophy unified rational period, Feuerbach first raised the banner of sensibility, Feuerbach’s philosophy has a great effect on the whole theorists in Germany, Marx was under the cultural background of the provisions of this era, will inevitably be affected by the influence of Feuerbach’s philosophy. Based on the relationship between Feuerbach and Marx as the breakthrough point, follow the history of thought of Feuerbach formed the specific impact of the process in the course of Marx thought, and analyzes the causes of the influence of the historical contribution of Feuerbach philosophy, to clarify the academic assessment, in Marx and Feuerbach’s misunderstanding between, and on this basis to reveal the fundamental limits the philosophy of Feuerbach, Marx, Feuerbach thoroughly on the Inherent Transcendence, which highlight the contemporary significance of Marx’s philosophical revolution. This theme has been carried out by the following parts: The first chapter, introduction of several academic point of view on the analysis of the relationship between Feuerbach and Marx. Mainly include the independent and the intermediate links, Feuerbach stage theory. Analysis of two kinds of mode of Feuerbach stage theory: one is the Feuerbach materialism oriented to explain the philosophy of Marx, the new world outlook philosophy foundation dates back to Feuerbach’s philosophy, namely the general materialism. The one to Feuerbach’s humanism oriented to explain Marx’s philosophy standpoint. But according to the degree and range of humanism, here there are two tendencies: first is represented by Fromm and others to Marx the whole philosophy of humanism, the two is represented by Althusser, the young Marx ’Philosophical Humanism, or that Marx’s philosophy of humanism. Contrary to Feuerbach’s stage theory, Feuerbach theory in Marx’s new world view creation period, very little of Feuerbach’s influence on Marx, even could be neglected. The intermediate links of the formation and development process of Marx in the new world outlook, Feuerbach’s materialism and humanism plays an intermediate role. Through the analysis of the current research status, this paper reveals the essence of the theory above point of view, the understanding of the objective needs of the relationship between Feuerbach philosophy, Marx philosophy as well as the second. The second chapter, this paper respectively from different angle of view of young Marx and Feuerbach two people, through the analysis of the influence of Feuerbach on the possibility of the young Marx, in order to reveal the inevitability of Feuerbach’s philosophy in the perspective of the real appearance of the philosophy of Marx. And on the second levels of category from the terminology and methods of Feuerbach philosophy in particular, in-depth analysis of the impact of Feuerbach philosophy on Marx’s new world view of the formation period. Although Feuerbach made a great contribution to the criticism of abstract speculative reason in the struggle, his real man this philosophical position has great influence on Marx, a pure Feuerbach stage does not exist but in Marx’s new world view in the process of ideological formation and development. Because of the different understanding of the original two of the philosophical basis of the master. The third chapter, from the reflection on the principles of perceptual objects of different thinking, research and analysis of two different initial theories. With the >intuitive< and >play< the origin of the difference of deepening, Marx criticized the dialectic of Hegel made to measure, and the Feuerbach religious alienation of sublimation and development. From the initial two theoretical differences and expand, to achieve substantial breakthroughs of Marx thought Feuerbach theory limit, from the initial suspicion of discontent to criticism and liquidation of comprehensive, until the mature form of the new view of the world, Marx’s critique of Feuerbach has experienced a complex evolutionary development process. Through a comprehensive critique of Feuerbach’s philosophy of liquidation, in the principle of practice platform height made it clear that Marx transcends all the old philosophy. Conclusion, in-depth analysis of Feuerbach but eventually returned to the metaphysical reason from the criticism of abstract thinking, the revolutionary and the permanent value of Marx’s philosophical thought. Because of the limit of Feuerbach philosophy which bound him eventually failed to get rid of the fate of the abstract and rational, and the philosophy of Marx is known as the revolutionary change lies in the fact that he eliminates the inherent sense of self, the collapse of the self consciousness development established the >I think< which is one of the basic system, resulting in the ontological foundation destroy all metaphysics.] [Author’s translation]