Out of the Fog of Consumption – Resolution on Consumer Alienation [走出消费的迷雾 -对消费异化的解析], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Inner Mongolia University, Hohhot, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China 2012.

• 消费是人类物质生产与再生产中的一个重要环节,也是人类生存与发展的首要条件之一,但在当代>异化<却侵入了消费领域,以符号消费、奢侈消费、盲目消费为代表的消费方式,正在把我们人类引向一种可怕境地,这不得不引起我们对消费方式的反思。本文通过对消费异化的概念、特征及危害的阐述,使我们了解到,消费异化实质是一种脱离了消费者的正常需要,与消费的本质相背离,控制或操纵消费者,且具有严重危害性的非正常消费方式。这种非正常消费方式给自然、社会以及人自身都带来了严重危害。本文通过运用马克思的异化劳动理论分别从资本、商品拜物教等不同角度揭示出了造成消费异化的根源。同时面对我国目前消费领域中出现的种种异化现象,结合西方马克思主义扬弃消费异化之路的思想,特别是弗洛姆的>人道化消费<思想和生态马克思主义学派的>构建新的社会主义<思想,力图寻求即与我国当前经济发展水平、生态环境水平和资源状况相适应,又与人们的精神需要相协调的和谐消费模式,以期为最终走出消费的迷雾寻求人类的精神家园作出有益的尝试。

• Consumption is human material production and reproduction an important role in human survival and the development also is one of the primary condition, but in the contemporary >alienation< hacked into the consumer areas to symbol consumption, luxury consumption, blind consumption, as a representative of the consumption pattern, are we humans to a terrible situation, this had to cause us to reflect on the way of consumption. This article through to consumption alienation of the concept, characteristics and harm paper, that we know, consumption alienation is essentially from the consumer's normal needs, and the essence of consumption departure from, control or manipulate consumers, and has a serious danger of abnormal consumption status. - The abnormal consumption to nature, society and the way people themselves with the serious harm. This article through the use of Marx's theory of alienation from each of the alienated labor, capital, commodity fetishism and so on the different Angle reveal the cause the origin of consumption dissimilation. While facing our country at present the consumption in the field of all kinds of alienation appear, combined with the western Marxist sublation of the road of consumption dissimilation thoughts, especially Fromm's >humanitarian change consumption< thought and ecological Marxist school of >constructing new socialism< thought, find out a namely and China's current economic development level, the ecological environment level and resources situation, the adapt, and the spirit of the people and to coordinate the harmonious consumption mode, finally out of the fog of consumption for the human spirit home.