The Possibility to Choose Freedom – Modern Spirit of a Philosophical Problem [自由选择何以可能 - 现代人精神问题的一种哲学寻求], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Shaanxi Normal University, Xi’an, Shaanxi, China 2011.

• 宇宙物理的新的发现,宇宙物质正在远离地球。熵的不可逆性告诉我们宇宙最终会坍缩。英国物理学家霍金面对环境污染悲观认为人类在200年后就可能灭亡。2010年自然灾害频繁发生,据统计有30万人死于自然灾害。种种的事实似乎在向我们说明着什么,地球怎么了?曾经一度引起人们关注的富士康员工跳楼事件,那些80、90的年轻人怎么了,他们14连跳,似乎在向我们说,人怎么了?熵的世界观告诉我们,人活着是没有意义的,宇宙最终是走向永恒的沉寂,人的命运只有死亡。人类的文明最终会毁灭。这样看来我们的所有的努力都是白费,都是泡影,只是自欺欺人而已。如果我们只是以个体的是否生存作为价值的判断标准那就错了。人的存在是宇宙的创造,人的本质是创造。人不能改变要死的事实,同样也不能改变生。人的意义在于生命活动的创造。每个人生来都是不同的,但是进入社会后却成了相同的人,这是多么悲哀的事情。个性是宇宙永恒的本质,人类至今没有在其他已知的星球发现生命的迹象。人就是宇宙的一种个性创造。个性就是人的生命本质,没有个性的生命没有生命。人不能逃避个性,最多只能欺骗别人,欺骗不了自己的内心需要。社会在一定程度上压抑了人的个性,人的个性的思想潜伏起来成为了潜意识。我们知道人的行为是有意识的行为,当人的行为不能体现个性的时候,只能说他的自由的可能存在于他的潜意识里。潜意识的问题是一个复杂的问题。弗洛伊德对潜意识作了深入的分析,他认为潜意识是个体早年的性压抑和创伤记忆。荣格提出了集体无意识的理论。弗洛姆讲社会无意识。他们从不同的方面来阐述潜意识及其对个人的影响。现代工业社会带来的繁荣是空前的,我们似乎也看到了未来的美好世界。但是我们不能忽视的真相是地球污染导致的后果,冰山融化,大批的动物灭绝。我们再问下个受害者是谁?最终的结果是人类的灭亡。死亡是不可逃避的,但自杀确实可以阻止的。人类的自杀式行为来自于他们的生活方式。生活水平的提高带来的是许多的不可降低的需要,而这些需要的基础是来自于自然资源的供给。地球的资源是有限的,当有一天这些资源耗尽时,人类该怎么办?人类会在地球未灭亡之前灭亡。人类的自杀行为来自于多个个体的自杀行为。追求完美是人的理想,但是作为人本身就不是完美的,生老病死是无法改变的规律。尼采宣布上帝死亡的事实,人类没有的宗教的信仰,没有了精神的家园,他们将生存的意义转移到了身体上,追求肉体的刺激成了价值的追求。性开放的恶果是艾滋病流行,个体死于单纯的肉体享受。现代社会不可避免是人的异化,异化带来的是虚假的满足。那些所谓的工作快乐是个体受欺骗的产物。个体的自由是需要闲暇时间的保证的。马克思为我们描绘的共产主义社会里,早上钓鱼,中午工作,下午画画。实际上是说人在工作之余有闲时间发展自己其他方面的潜能。现代社会比起前边是进步的,也就是说这种闲暇时间是应该更长的。当年英国工人争取8小时工作日的宪章运动,在今天它的成果仍然保留着。但是有些企业工人不可能每天只做8小时的工。想一想这样的工厂里的工人是自由的吗?是个性的吗?面对这些问题,本文做了自己的理解,为解决这些问题做了哲学上的思考。

• The new findings, the physical universe Odd though it sounds, substances are far away from the earth. The Entropy irreversible told us that the universe will eventually collapse British physicist Stephen Hawking facing environmental pollution Your s tendencies to think that much cleverer than it was one thousand years in the next 200 years could perish Natural disasters occurred frequently in 2010, according to statistics have 30 million people died from natural disasters. Various facts seems to be shown to us what, earth how? Once concern about the event, those foxconn employees jumped 80/90 of young man how they 14 even jump seems to be telling us, saying, how? Entropy worldview tells us that man alive is meaningless, the universe is ultimately towards eternal silence, the destiny of man is death. Human civilization will eventually destroyed. So we all the hard work was in vain, are bubble, are self-deceiving just. If we only by the individual's survival as value whether the judgment standard that is wrong. Human existence is the creation of the universe, the essence of man was created. People can't change die facts, also cannot change life. The significance of man lies in the creation of life activities. Each human being is different, but after entering society became the same person, this is how sad thing. Personality is the essence of the universe forever, the human has not been in other known planet found signs of life. Man is a character creation of the universe. Personality is the nature of the life, the home that did not individualize life has no life. People can't escape the personality, most only can deceive others, deceive not inner needs. Society at a certain extent suppresses the person's personality, the person's personality thought latent up became unconscious. We know the person's behavior is conscious behavior, when the behavior of people cannot reflect individual character, can only say that he's freedom may exist on his subconscious. Subconscious question is a complex problem. Freud to subconscious makes a thorough analysis, he thinks the subconscious is individual early sex oppression and traumatic memories. Jung proposed the collective unconscious theory. Fromm's speak social unconsciousness. They from different aspects elaborated subconscious and its influence on the individual. Modern industrial society brought prosperity is unprecedented, it seems that we also see the wonderful world of the future. But we cannot ignore the truth is the earth pollution, the consequences of mountain glaciers, large quantities of animal extinct. We asked again next victim who is it? The end result is human destruction. Death is inevitable, but suicide really can stop. Human suicide behavior from their way of life. The improvement of living standards brings many do not reduce needs, and the needs of the foundation is from natural resources supply. Earth's resources are limited and when one day these resources exhausted, humans do? Humans will not perish in the earth before perish. Human suicidal behavior from multiple individuals of suicides. Pursuing perfection is the person's ideal, but as people itself is not perfect, birth and death cannot be changed regularly. Nietzsche announced that god of death facts, humans have no religious beliefs, no spiritual home, they will be transferred to the survival significance on the body, the pursuit of physical stimulation became value pursuit. Sexual open independences is the AIDS epidemic, individual die from simple physical enjoyment. Modern society cannot avoid being human dissimilation, alienation brings a false sense of satisfaction. Those so-called work happiness is the product of the individual being deceived. Individual freedom is need spare time guarantee. Marx picture for us the communist society, morning, noon, afternoon fishing work painting. Actually mean people out of work the leisure time to develop their own other aspects of potential. Modern society than front is progressive, i.e. the leisure time should be longer. When British workers to push for eight hours of workday chartism today, at its results still retained. But some enterprise workers could not every day to do only eight hours of work. Consider the factory workers is free? It is character? Facing these problems, the paper made his own understanding, in order to solve these problems made philosophical thinking.