Fromm’s Critical Character Structure Theory [弗洛姆性格结构批判理论探析], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Heilongjiang University, Harbin, Heilongjiang, China 2007.

• 本文从文化批判的视角对弗洛姆性格结构批判理论的理论基础、主要内容进行梳理,从而对其理论意义和现实意义进行了深入的分析和阐释。首先,对弗洛姆性格结构批判理论的理论基础的揭示,本文认为,弗洛姆继承了马克思和法兰克福社会批判理论的批判精神,达到了对马克思哲学和弗洛伊德学说的综合;其次,从文化视角对弗洛姆性格结构批判理论主要内容的梳理和挖掘,达到了对弗洛姆理论的深刻理解和把握,进而指出,弗洛姆性格结构批判理论的目标是生成健全的社会;最后,本文从理论和现实意义上,对弗洛姆性格结构批判理论的当代价值进行阐释,突出了马克思主义的当代意义,深入分析了社会转型时期中国文化的现实问题。

• This paper deeply analyses and explains the theoretical meanings and realistic significances of the Fromm critical theory in character structure according to the carding of its theoretical foundation and content from cultural critical view.– First of all, this article approves that Fromm had synthesized Marxist Philosophy and Freud’s theories carrying on the critical spirit for the social critical theory of Marx and Frankfurt School by revealing the theoretical basis of Fromm critical theory in character structure.– Secondly, by carding the main content of Fromm critical theory in character structure from cultural field to penetrate holding and understanding the Fromm theories, the goal of Fromm critical theory in character structure is to establish concordant society has been confirmed.– Finally, this essay explains the modern value of Fromm critical theory in character structure from the theoretical meanings and realistic significances, outstanding the realistic significances of Marxism, analysis the realistic aspects during the period of the social reformation in China.