Back to Result List

Reich's Freudian Marxist Thought and Its Implications [赖希的弗洛伊德主义马克思主义思想及其影响], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Heilongjiang University, Harbin, Heilongjiang, China 2007.

• 本文通过对赖希弗洛伊德主义马克思主义思想的梳理和分析,阐明赖希思想的理论旨趣,探讨其开创性贡献及其对弗洛伊德主义马克思主义其他思想家的重要影响。首先,赖希思想的理论旨趣是实现弗洛伊德主义与马克思主义之间建立在一致性和互补性基础之上的对话和融合,并以范畴、理论、方法的对话与融合作为途径。其次,他将性的问题和社会经济、政治、革命等问题相融合起来,从而创立了性本能理论基础上展开的性格结构分析理论、>性革命<理论,并对马克思主义的意识形态理论进行了>补充<,探讨了法西斯主义产生的心理基础,批判了苏联社会主义的革命策略等。第三,赖希对弗洛伊德主义马克思主义具有开创性贡献,对弗洛伊德主义马克思主义其他思想家,特别是马尔库塞、弗洛姆哈贝马斯等产生了重大影响。当然,赖希的理论还带有乌托邦主义的色彩,而且在某些方面仍然是偏执的,对马克思主义也存在着某些误读和曲解,但是赖希的某些思想理论仍然闪烁着异彩和光辉,对于今天的我们仍然是宝贵的和值得借鉴的。

• || This paper, through the combing and analysis of Reich's Freudian Marxist thought, clarifies the theoretical interest of Reich's thought, and discusses his seminal contribution and his important influence on other Freudian Marxist thinkers. Firstly, the theoretical interest of Reich's thought is to realize the dialogue and integration between Freudianism and Marxism on the basis of consistency and complementarity, and to take the dialogue and integration of categories, theories and methods as a means. Secondly, he fused the problem of sexuality with socio-economic, political and revolutionary issues, thus creating the theory of personality structure analysis and the theory of >sexual revolution< based on the theory of sexual instincts, and >supplementing< the ideological theory of Marxism. He discussed the psychological basis of the emergence of fascism, criticized the revolutionary strategy of Soviet socialism, and so on. Thirdly, Reich's seminal contribution to Freudian Marxism had a significant impact on other Freudian Marxist thinkers, especially Marcuse, Fromm, Habermas and others. Of course, Reich's theories are still utopian and paranoid in some respects, and there are also some misinterpretations and misinterpretations of Marxism, but some of Reich's ideas and theories still shine with brilliance and light, and are still valuable and worthy of reference for us today. [Automatic translation]