On Love——On the Limitations of the Concept of Love in >The Essence of Christianity< [论爱——关于《基督教的本质》中爱的概念的局限]

• 依据弗洛姆对爱的理解将费尔巴哈在《基督教的本质》中有关爱的概念进行了重新阐释。费尔巴哈对于感性和爱特别重视,意图通过从神本学复归于人本学的爱使得彼岸世界在此岸世界中实现。但由于其只将爱的整体作为人的本质进行考察,并未就爱的概念本身进行更为细致的研究和区分,致使其未能发现自身关于爱的理解不足以支撑起>爱的宗教<。本文尝试对费尔巴哈关于爱的概念进行更细致的考察,以此指出其有关爱的思想的局限性。

• Feuerbach's concept of love in >The Nature of Christianity< is reinterpreted in the light of Fromm's understanding of love. Feuerbach attaches particular importance to sensuality and love, intending to make the other world realized in the other world through a return from theology to humanistic love. However, because he only examined love as a whole as a human essence, he did not examine and distinguish the concept of love itself in greater detail, and as a result he failed to find his own understanding of love sufficient to sustain a >religion of love<. This paper attempts to examine Feuerbach's concept of love in more detail, and in doing so, to point out the limitations of his thought on love. [Automatic translation]