On the Relationship between the Thought Concepts of Marx and Freud from the Perspective of Fromm – The Structure of >Beyond the Chains of Illusion< as a Basis] [评弗洛姆眼中马克思与弗洛伊德思想的关系——以《在幻想锁链的彼岸》为研读蓝本]

• 作为法兰克福学派社会批判理论、弗洛伊德主义的马克思主义的代表人物,埃里希·弗洛姆关于心理机制批判思想的理论来源很大部分是基于马克思的人道主义思想以及弗洛伊德的精神分析学说。弗洛姆为了更加直观地对比他们思想的异同之处并据为己用,于上世纪60年代初出版了专著《在幻想锁链的彼岸——我所理解的马克思和弗洛伊德》,主要内容是探讨了世人均被幻想的锁链而束缚,活在不真实中且不自由,若要从这种虚幻的桎梏中解脱出来,可从马克思与弗洛伊德的学说中找到很好的方法。全书通过探讨二者思想的异同之处来使读者更加直观地掌握其理论内涵。

• As a representative of the Frankfurt School's social-critical theory and Freudian Marxism, Erich Fromm's theoretical sources for his critical thinking on psychological mechanisms were largely based on Marx's humanist ideas and Freud's psychoanalytic theories. In order to compare the similarities and differences between their ideas and to use them for his own purposes, Fromm published a monograph in the early 1960s entitled >Beyond the Chains of Illusion. My Encounter with Marx and Freud<, which focused on the idea that all people are bound by the chains of illusion, that they live in unreality and are not free. The book explores the ways in which Marx and Freud can be freed from the shackles of illusion. The book explores the similarities and differences between their ideas in order to give the reader a more intuitive grasp of their theoretical content. [Automatic translation]