The Psychological Dilemma of College Students' Career Selection – An Analysis according to the Psychological Mechanism of >Escape from Freedom< [>逃避自由<心理机制下大学生择业心理困境]

• 我国经济进入新常态发展阶段,经济产业结构正处于优化升级的转型机遇期,就业呈现出严峻态势。市场经济日益完善、经济全球化和网络信息化的社会背景加剧了大学生的择业心理困境。以弗洛姆的>逃避自由<学说为理论背景分析当代大学生在择业过程中的心理变化,以及由此而产生的从众心理、焦虑心理、自卑心理和依赖心理,把握问题的关键,可以从加强主体引导、重视心理辅导和完善就业机制等方面着手帮助大学生克服择业心理困境。

• China's economy has entered into a new normal development stage, and the economic and industrial structure is in the transformation opportunity period of optimization and upgrading, and the employment situation is severe. The psychological dilemma of college students' career choice has been aggravated by the increasing improvement of market economy, economic globalization and network informationization. Taking Fromm's >escape from freedom< theory as the theoretical background, we analyze the psychological changes of contemporary college students in the process of career selection and the resulting herd mentality, anxiety mentality, inferiority mentality and dependence mentality, so as to grasp the key of the problem and help them overcome the psychological dilemma of career selection by strengthening the guidance of the main body, attaching importance to psychological counseling and improving the employment mechanism. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 6/2021]