An Analysis of Bride’s Loneliness from the Perspective of >Love< [>爱<的理论视角下布莱德孤独现象的探究] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 随着经济发展水平的不断提高,科技进步给人类生活带来便利的同时也造就了人们的孤单焦躁、疏离恐惧。在这个快速发展的社会中,人与人之间的关系变得前所未有的疏远与陌生,人们感到生活意义的缺失,被深深地笼罩在>孤独<的困境中。针对此现象,弗洛姆把>爱<作为核心,提出了>爱才是解决人类生存问题唯一答案<这一概念。聚焦《孩子的愤怒》女主人公布莱德,结合弗洛姆关于>爱<的相关理论,深入剖析造成布莱德孤独困境背后的原因,以及她是如何通过>爱<使自己走出孤独困境的,对在现代化快速发展的社会中人类所遭遇的精神困境有一定的帮助。

• In this fast-developing society, the advancement of technology has undoubtedly brought convenience to human life, but created people’s loneliness, anxiety and alienation fear simultaneously. The relationships between human beings, however, have grown more alienated, and people find themselves deeply shrouded in loneliness. In response to this phenomenon, Fromm puts forward that >love< is the only answer to the problem of human existence. It will offer great help to those people suffering from the spiritual dilemma in this rapidly developing society by analyzing the heroine Bride in >God Help the Child<, the reasons behind Bride’s lonely predicament, and how she lifted herself out of loneliness by nurturing love both for herself and for other people [Author's translation]