On >Emotional Education< – From >Love between Parents and Children< [>情感教育<浅议——从《父母与孩子之间的爱》说起]

• 听过一堂公开课。一位老师讲解弗洛姆的《父母与孩子之间的爱》一文。在讲解完课文内容之后,老师布置了一项活动。关闭门窗,关闭灯光,配着音乐,老师声情并茂地朗诵了一篇歌颂父母之爱的散文。在倾听老师朗读的过程中,确有一些学生感动得热泪盈眶。读完后,老师请学生说说>你想对父母说些什么<,几个同学说完、老师简评之后,老师又播放了一首歌颂母爱的歌曲,在歌声中结束了教学……从老师设计的教学活动 …

• Listened to a public class. A teacher explains Fromm's >Love between Parents and Children<. After explaining the text, the teacher arranged an activity. Closing the doors and windows, turning off the lights, and accompanied by music, the teacher recited an essay in praise of his parents' love. While listening to the teacher reading aloud, some students were indeed moved to tears. After reading, the teacher asked the students to say >what do you want to say to your parents?< After a few classmates spoke and the teacher gave a short comment, the teacher played another song chanting mother love, and ended the teaching in the singing ... Teacher-designed teaching activities …