Abstraction Man and the Illusion of Liberation – Characteristics and Dilemma of Marxist Psychoanalysis Theory on Human Liberty and Liberation Theory ]抽象的人与解放幻象——马克思主义精神分析学派关于人的自由和解放理论的特征与困境]

• 马克思主义精神分析学派把弗洛伊德的精神分析理论与早期西方马克思主义结合起来,旨在批判、改造和重建资本主义社会的理论体系,另辟实现人的自由和解放的道路。其中,最具影响的莫过于赖希的微观革命论和性革命论、弗洛姆的社会性格革命论和爱的说教以及马尔库塞的爱欲解放论。他们着力于从人的心理机制和性格结构出发去重塑人和社会,同时也并不否认经济变革和政治变革的必要性和重要性。尽管如此,由于他们把人的本质归结为某种心理特征,把心理层面的变革看作实现人的自由和解放的根本内容,却无视经济政治条件和环境对一般(而非个别)心理问题的决定作用,从而颠倒了社会问题与心理问题之间的关系,最终陷入了乌托邦式的解放幻象。

• Abstract Marxist psychoanalysis combines Freudian psychoanalytic theory with early Western Marxism in order to criticize, reform and rebuild the theoretical system of capitalist society and to open up the realization of human freedom and liberation the way. Among them, the most influential than the micro-revolutionary Lai's theory of revolutionary and sexual revolution, Fromm's revolutionary social theory of nature and love preaching and Marcuse's emancipation emancipation. They are trying to reshape people and society from the psychological and personality structures of the people without denying the necessity and importance of economic and political changes. However, since they attribute the essence of human beings to some psychological feature and regard the psychological-level change as the fundamental content of realizing human freedom and liberation, they ignore the influence of economic and political conditions and the environment on general (rather than individual) psychological problems decided to play a role in reversing the relationship between social problems and psychological problems and ultimately falling into the utopian illusion of liberation. [Automatic translation]