An Analysis of the Philosophy of Life in >One Hundred Years of Solitude< 浅析《百年孤独》中的人生哲学思想 [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 《百年孤独》这部世界经典著作的作者是加布里尔·加西亚·马尔克斯,这部跨域中西异质文化的著作孤独和爱情作为一个线索,贯穿于全文的字里行间,贯穿于加布里尔·加西亚·马尔克斯写作的全过程,他用最朴素、直白的文字,表现出了人们心灵深处最深刻、最本质的>孤独<与追求。正如弗洛姆在《逃避自由》中阐述,对孤独的逃避往往使人陷入另外一个不自由的阶段。人是社会的产物,但是并不被社会所束缚。孤独是自由的必经阶段,真正的自由是对孤独的超越和扬弃。

• Gabriel García Márquez, is the author of the world classic book >Cien años de soledad<. This book, which straddles the heterogeneous cultures of East and West, has loneliness and love as a clue, which runs through the words and lines of the whole text and the whole process of Gabriel Garcia Marquez's writing. As Fromm explains in >Escape from Freedom< the escape from loneliness often leads people to another stage of unfreedom. Man is a product of society, but he is not tied down by it. Solitude is a necessary stage of freedom, and true freedom is the transcendence and renunciation of solitude. [Automatic translation]